Thank you to the NSCAD Student Emergency Fund donors! 

Thank you to the NSCAD Student Emergency Fund donors! 

 

Donate Button: Support NSCAD StudentsThank you to our community – faculty, staff, alumni, board, friends – for providing NSCAD’s students with financial aid to cope to extraordinary expenses resulting from the COVID-19 Crisis.

You are making a difference.

$2500 +
Accountant Staffing and Administrative Staffing, Joanne Hames, Margaret McCain Roy and Paul Roy, J&W Murphy Foundation, A.K. Prakash Foundation, Donald and Beth Sobey

$1,000 – $2,499
Katherine Anderson, Michael Arno, Kevin and Karen Lynch, Aoife Mac Namara, Bonnie Patterson, Jan Peacock and Steve Higgins, Deborah Tambon and Brian Harrison, Anonymous Donor

$500 – $999
Frank Anderson, Stephen Archibald and Sheila Stevenson, Charles Bishop, William Barker and Elizabeth Church, Nicoletta Baumeister, Amelia Carter, Marco Chiarot, Harry Cook, Elizabeth Currie, Martine Durier-Copp, Debby Farnell Rudolph and Tom Rudolph, Judy Farnell, Neil Forrest and Sheila Provazza, Charles A.E. Fowler, Carson Gallagher, Jack Graham, Frances and Ronald Gregor, Grant Hillier, Kara Holm and Thomas Curran, Hildur Jónasson and Alex Poole, Kim Knoll, Brian Oickle, Alexandra Pincock, Calla Shank-Hogue, Jeff and Angie Somerville, Summerwind Holdings Ltd., Dave van de Wetering, Anonymous Donor

$250 – $499
Vikky M. Alexander, Barbara Bickle, Brian Clavier, Luc Courchesne, Deanna Dobrowsky and John Keleris, Leanne Dowe, Julia Drew Watt, Paula Fairfield, Paul and Mary Goodman, Eve Hartling, Diane Hiscox, David Howard, Linda Hutchison, Marlene Ivey, Jenny Lane, Robert LeBlanc, Craig Leonard, Neal Livingston, Barbara Lounder and Robert Bean, Tanya Mars, Kim Morgan, Robin E. Muller and Paul Dunphy, Dave Murphy and Sonia Salisbury Murphy, Van and Babs Penick, Mathew Reichertz, Phil Secord and Wendy Salsman, Virginia Stephen, Mandy Wright, Camille Zakharia, Christopher Zimmer

$100 – $249
Annie Abdalla, Abdullah Alfaraj, Valerie Bachynsky, Greg and Susan Bambury, Doug Bamford, James Barmby, Andra Birkerts, Mark Blichert, Kimberly Brenner, Susan Britton, Donald Burry, William Butler, Louise Cerveny, Ray Champlain, Ying-Yueh Chuang, Naomi Clement, Caryn Colman, Louise Anne Comeau, Alvin Comiter, Megan Connors, Catherine Constable, Denise Cormier Mahoney, Pamela Cramond-Malkin, James and Beverly Davies, Joan Dawson, Thierry Delva, Frances Dorsey, David Drapak, Mary Eaton, Melanie Egan, Kathryn Ellis, Adrian Fish, Graham A. Fowler, Anke Fox, Janice Fralic-Brown, Katherine Frank, Pauline Gardiner Barber and Bruce Barber, Becky Gartner, Leah Garnett, Suzanne Gauthier, Jennifer Gazley, Steven Geense, Meghan Gillan, Sharon Gunn, Chantel Gushue, Cynthia Guzner, Katie Hagan, Tanja Harrison, Richard Hines, Glen Hougan, Ken and Wenda Houego, Yoko Irisawa, Emanuel Jannasch, Susan Jost, Katherine Knight and David Craig, Patricia Leader, Ryan Lear, Micah Lexier, Alex Livingston and Heather MacLeod, Frances Long, Denis Longchamps, John Lovas, Allan H. MacKay, Landon Mackenzie, Meredith MacKinlay, Bruce MacKinnon and Peggy MacKinnon, Laura MacLean, Charoltte Marble and Jeff MacLeod, Bryan and Gillian Maycock, Erica Mendritzki and Ufuk Gueray, John Merrithew, Jane Milton, Detta Morrison-Phillips, Daiv Mowbray, Richard Mueller, Luke Murphy, Wilma Needham, Deborah McLean and Robert Parker, Renée S. Penney, Louise and Donald Pentz, David Peters and Rhonda Rubinstein, Steven Peters, Ashley Pincock, Vita Plume & John Yauss, Gillian Pullen, Henry Purdy, James Rae, Ann and Jim Read, Colleen Ritchie, J. William Ritchie, Fraser Ross, Karen Robinson, Ilan Sandler, Daphne Scott, Glenn, Caitlin and Morgan Shaw, Rob Shaw, Laura Siddiqui, Anisa Skuce, Kye-Yeon Son, Bruce Sparks, CSL, Cheryl Tissington, Martha Townsend, Perry Tymeson, Ericka Walker, Jayne Wark, Sandra Wiens, Peter Wünsch, Stephanie Yee, Rebecca Young, Carl Youngbluth, Joyce Zemans, Anonymous Donors

Up to $100
Oksana Atwood, Mary Banks, Kara Bargmann, Jordan Baraniecki, Elissa Barnard, Zola Belanger, Jack Bishop, Nancy Blanchard-MacDonald, Stefanie Bruce, Karen Bondarchuk, Curtis Botham, Lorene Bourgeois, Chad Bowie, Meaghan Brierley, Stephen Brookbank, J. Brooks, Matthew Brown, Erin Callahan St. John, Wendy L. Cameron, George Cho, Melanie Colosimo, Denis Connor, Karin Cope and Marike R. Finlay, Crystal Cox, Diane Daniels, Shannon Donovan, Joe Elia, Elizabeth Erving, Scott Everingham, Amanda Farion and Shalon Perry, Kim Farmer, Keith Fillier, Eric Fischl, Jamie Wilson Goodyear, Owen Gottschalk, Donna Green, Leesa Hamilton, Rebecca Hannon, Kathy Harriott, Sian Harris, Anna Heywood-Jones, Edith Hicks, Valery Hill, Joshua Hitsman, Audrey Hurd, Raluca Iancu, Mark and Navarana Igloliorte, Peggy Issenman, Kelli (Randall) Janson, Ingrid Jenkner, David Johnson, Duane Jones, Alison Knott, Deb Kuzyk, Andrée Lachance, Clare Larson, Selina Latour, Judith Leidl, Alex Levy, Bill Lord, Jessica MacDonald, Suzanne MacDonald, Joel MacLeod, Susan MacLeod, Dawn MacNutt, Sarah Maloney and Ray Cronin, Kenna Manos, Maggie Marwah, Meagan Mather, John Mathews, Verity Maxwell, Ramona Mazur, Paul McClure, Lara Minja and Matthias Reinicke, Owen Murray, Elliot Mussett, Tony Myers, Boh Nam, Peter Nelson, Jyri Niemi, Kate O’Connor, Aisling O’Flanagan, Frances Ornstein and Frederik Wendt, Krista Patterson, Marilyn Penley, Ginny Holland Perkins, Holly Peterson, Peter Powning, Nadine Purdy, James Quinn, Friederike Rahn, L Reed, Rachel Reeve, Thea Reid, Catherine Renouf-Thompson, Joelle Renzi, Pamela Ritchie, Violet Rosengarten, Lynne Saintonge and David Taiaroa, Kristi Sangster, Lynne Saintonge and David Taiaroa, Ruth Scheuing, Alison Seary, Greg Silver, the Small Monsters, Erica Small-Coffee, Alisa Snyder, Robyn Thomas, Monika Urbaniak, Betsy and Howard Van Allen, Jeremy Vaughan, Nicholas Wade and Carol Beatty, Lorna and Carmichael Wallace, Emily Wareham, Sara Washbush, Charlotte Wilson-Hammond, Eliot and Liz Wright, YYZ, Ke Zhu

Tribute Gifts
Anonymous in memory of Walter the Photo Lab
Anonymous in memory of Dr. Sandra Alfoldy
Katherine Anderson in memory of Theodore Saskatche Wan
Louise Cerveny in honour of Raymond and Cecile Michaud
Naomi Clement in honour of Naomi Clement
Elizabeth Currie in memory of Teto Elsiddique
Denis Connor in memory of Dr. Elisabeth C. Connor, a long time Board member and supporter of NSCAD students
Debby Farnell Rudolph and Tom Rudolph in memory of Amy Farnell
Judy Farnell in memory of Edie Silver – My mother and Edie were painting buddies who loved their “Art College” days and told hilarious stories about their life drawing class experiences. Many happy memories for them!
Julia Drew-Watt in memory of Carl Drew – From a grad of the class of 1999; and in memory of my uncle Carl Drew, class of 1968.
Eric Fischl in memory of Bruce W. Ferguson
Pauline Gardiner Barber and Bruce Barber in memory of Gloria Langlands
Meghan Gillan in memory of Dr. Sandra Alfoldy
Marlene Ivey in memory of Seumas Watson
Ingrid Jenkner in memory of Arthur (Mickey) Handy
Kim Knoll in memory of J. Dukelow
Judith Leidl in honour of Isobel Leidl Wilson
Bruce and Peggy MacKinnon in memory of Lou Cable
Aoife Mac Namara in memory of Mark Sark
John Merrithew in honour of the class of 1980
Richard Mueller in memory of Dr. Harold Pearse
Jan Peacock and Steve Higgins in memory of Dr. Sandra Alfoldy
David Peters & Rhonda Rubinstein in memory of Professor Tony Mann
Peter Powning in memory of Peg Powning
Henry Purdy is in memory of Marion Bond who taught painting at the College starting in 1956
Colleen Ritchie in memory of Mary Ritchie
Karen H.H. Robinson in memory of Dr. Sandra Alfoldy
Glenn, Caitlin and Morgan Shaw in honour of Aimee Carroll
Virginia Stephen in memory of Dr. Harold Pearse
Nick Wade in memory of David Lanier
Mandy Wright in memory of Virginia Wright

This list includes all donors who have contributed to the NSCAD Student Emergency Fund since April 14, 2020.

0